Workingdogs Logo
Working Dogs Outfitter Training Books & Videos Free Trainer Directory
Tactical & Outdoor Gear Online Brand New All Pet Store New Articles
Brand new hot deals! Breed Calendars & Misc. Gifts Working Dog Forum
Updated New Book Titles! Veterinary Library Free User Blogs
The international magazine for and about working and sporting dogs -- and the people who love them.
 
Working Dog Ads Free Working Dog Blog Working Dog Forums Working Dog Events New Working Dog Articles



Facebook

Twitter




Add Working Dogs
Headlines to your Site

Click Here for Details

Subscribe to the
Working Dogs Newsletter
EnterYour e-mail address


Pro Training Shop

The Dog Shop

Tactical and Outdoor Gear Online

Veterinary Library

Brand New All Pet Store

Breed Calendars and Misc. Gifts

Updated New Book Titles!

Our Horse Gear

Dog First Aid

Australian Cattle Dogs

Australian Shepherds

Belgian Malinois

Bernese Mountain Dogs

Border Collies

Bouvier des Flandres

Bulldogs

Cane Corso

Doberman Pinschers

German Shepherd Dogs

Hound Dogs

Labrador Retrievers

Mastiffs

Newfoundlands

Pit Bulls

Rottweilers

Swiss Mountain Dog

K9 Kondo
{short description of image}
Search Amazon:

Enter Keyword:

Canine Trauma




1997 USA Sieger Results

Rev. March 19, 1997

Many thanks to Sara Hitchens who attended the Show and made a Herculean effort to transcribe these results so that all may share! Thanks also to Carla Zimmerman for her contributions.


Working Class: Females

  • Siegerin VA1 Wanni v Wienerau SchH3 (Jello Wienerau x Vanta Wienerau)
  • VA2 Lussi v Wilhendorf SchH3 (Jello Wienerau x Hissa Hasenborn)
  • VA3 Ulme vd Maaigrobbert SchH2 (Jeck Noricum x Kate Sudfeldmark)

  • V1 Ylsa v Fleischerheim SchH1(Nanto Dan Alhedy's Hoeve x Peggi Luisenstrasse)
  • V2 Conni II v Fleischerheim SchH1 (Dax Haus Lach x Elsa Zenteiche)
  • V3 Zora v Burbrink SchH1 (Tornado Modena Hof x Nicki FreiheitWesterholt)
  • V4 Finni v Finkenschlag SchH1 (Apoll LaacherHaus x Ledi Luisenstrasse)
  • V5 Gundi vd Distelwiese SchH1 (Cim Ecknachtal x Cindi Heidefliess)
  • V6 Carmen v Agilol Finger SchH1 (Asslan v Wanderhof x Kessy v Wildsteiger Land)
  • V7 Fanny v Wulfener Moor SchH1 (Drago Amur x Xoti Bertlichergrund)
  • V8 Byuti vd Plassenburg SchH 1 (Ajax Haller Osning x Lina Schwarzen Zwinger). Byuti was automatically the last of the Vrated dogs as she was scored as not releasing during the protection work.

In the females, there was one SG:

  • SG1 Britta vom Goldnen Paradies SchH1 (Bernd v Oberen Lechsee x Renee v Grunenfeld)

There were four G-rated females in the working class. The G dogs were described by the judge as all V in structure, but they were rated S or I in the protection work.

  • G1 Xara v Exknachtal SchH3 (Watz Schornfelsen x Tara Ecknachtal) sufficient
  • G2 Vonja v Bullinger SchH3 (Rony Arminius x Xylla Maaraue) insufficient
  • G3 Moni v Beltenkamp SchH1 (Ursus Steinhagerquelle x Ike Thuringer Weg) insufficient
  • G4 Xenta vd Holzheimer Linde SchH1 (Hoss Hasenborn x Alfi Dornchenberg) insufficient

Two more working females, both withdrawn after the protection work, before the gaiting:

  • Quarta vd Save SchH2 (Zollo Trienzbachtal x Loni Save) insufficient
  • Jonna v Fiemereck SchH2 (Ero Batu x Vienchen Bewie) insufficient


Males

  • Sieger VA1 Lasso v Neuen Berg SchH3 (Folemarkens Jasso x Eike Neuen Berg)
  • VA2 Larry v Grapenhof SchH3 (Lupo Klosterbogen x Ilka Grapenhof)
  • VA3 Kastor v Amur SchH2,IP2 (Lasso Neuen Berg x Goja Amur)
  • VA4 Lars v Wilhendorf SchH3 (Jello Wienerau x Hilla Hasenborn)
  • VA5 Cimbo v Monchberg SchH3 (Nutz Monchberg x Frigga Romerbrunnen)

  • V1 Ron v Lechtal SchH3 FH (Ulk Arlett x Panda Lechtal)
  • V2 Zank v Trienzbachtal SchH3 IP3 FH (Mando Trienzbachtal x Vraka Trienzbachtal)
  • V3 Rudiger v Wilhendorf SchH3 (Tacko Wienerau x Ulla Lerchenwald)
  • V4 Ulan v Lastal SchH2 (Cim Ecknachtal x Kitty Lastal)
  • V5 Hillo de Marne la Vallee SchH3 (Tony Wienerau x FUrial d Marne l Vallee)
  • V6 Kai v Sunland SchH3 (Uran Urbecke x Hadja Werther Muhle)
  • V7 Dino v Elizabeth Klause SchH3 FH (Don Osterberger Land x Biggi Seelord)
  • V8 Kimbo v Bisschofsheim SchH3 (Tony Wienerau x Laika Nieuwlandshof)
  • V9 Hero vd Roten Mater SchH2 (Jeck Noricum x Enne Sturmeiche)
  • V10 Yack v Fidelius SchH3 (Jeck Noricum x Lena Fidelius)
  • V11 Xando v Felsenwehr SchH3 (Dingo Felsenwehr x Ilka Felsenwehr)
  • V12 Immo v Bergmannshof SchH3 (Diego d Village l Plus Long d'Alsace x Penny Grotte)
  • V13 Early v Haus Hetok SchH3 (Kimon Dan Alhedy's Hoeve x Hasel Fiemereck)
  • V14 Zabo v Noriswand SchH3 (Cello Romerau x Wenke Noriswand)
  • V15 Vanko vd Burg Reichenstein SchH2 (Laios Noort x Illa hohen Erle)

There were 6 more V's, 4 SG's in the second group, as well as 3 rated I because they did not return for the gaiting and one excused by the vet.

  • V16 Sonny v Sud-Brookmerland SchH3 (Rapi Manto x Pia Sud-B Land)
  • V17 Cimbo v Dan Alhedy's Hoeve IP1 (Ulk Arlett x Kim v D A's H)
  • V18 Silvo v Kirschental SchH3 (Ajax Haller Osning x Wimi Kirschental)
  • V19 Franco v Elizabeth Klause SchH3 (Lasso Haus Babilon x Biggi Seelord)
  • V20 Nando v Haus Mezori SchH3 (Wicko Michaelswiese x Cilly Monchen Werth)
  • V21 Akacias Xarco BHP2 (Kratmosens Iago x Akacias Qissa) Automatically at the end of the V dogs because he was scored as not releasing in the protection work.

  • SG1 Cebo v Wiesenborn SchH3 (Eros Luisenstrasse x Holly Wiesenborn) sufficient
  • SG2 Jerryno vd Noriswand SchH3 (Cim Ecknachtal x Susi Lechtal) sufficient
  • SG3 Glato vd Liebeswarte SchH2 (Tom Wasserad x Niki Liebeswarte) sufficient
  • SG4 Gringo vd Philippsburg SchH1 (Lux Schwarzen Milan x Zita Fehntjer Meer)

It was announced that there were three dogs rated insufficient due to not returning for the gaiting, and one dog that was withdrawn with a veterinary certification. It was not announced which dogs these were.

There were three dogs who showed in protection who were not in the ring for gaiting:

  • Rocco v Haus Stoppacher SchH3, FH (Bonso v Murrtal x Xandra v Kellerburg) suffficient
  • Zack v Christinen Brunnen SchH2 (Natz v Romerau x Pali Christinen Brunnen) insufficient
  • Xenno v Fleischerheim SchH2 (Hanno Wienerau x Gitta Grotte) insufficient


18-24 Month Male

  • Gusto v. Wilhendorf


Youth Dog Class Males (12-18 months); 18 in the class, 3 pulled

Thanks to Linda Lundborg for these results.

  • Xemo vd Roten Matter
  • Von Hindenbergs Hunter (Orko v Noricum x Emma Peal v. Steffen Hauus
  • Boscoe vom Sunland (Lord v Georg Victor Turm x Inga v. Sunland)
  • Bucky val D'or (Joop v Sacramento x Tara V Huhnegrab)
  • Colorado de Cas Carolina (Tasso v. Galgenberg x Aika de Casa Carolina)
  • Ando vom Little Croft (Uran vd Urbecke x Bache v. Berrekasten)
  • Yello vd Werther Muhle (Larry v. Grapenhof x Queeny vd Werther Muhle)
  • Cujo vom Haus Ventura (Rando v. Haus Muhlenfeld x Winni v.Schwitterland)


Youth Dog Class Females (12-18 months); 35 in class, 11 pulled

Thanks to Linda Lundborg for these results.

  • Adie vom Star Creek (Jasso v. Haus Schmittmann x Fontanas Stella)
  • Bea vom Hesperia Land (Kanero v. Alamo x Haste vd Kahler Heide)
  • Anastasia vom Steffen Haus (Natz v. Steigerhof x Xtra v. Steffen Haus)
  • Abolique vd Saxon ( Cash v.Wildsteiger land x Brix v. Steffen Haus)
  • Kandi vom Fleischerheim (Vimo v. Fiemereck x Hiuldi v. Huhnegrab)
  • Hanah v Mittelwest (Largo v. Breidenbacher Schloss x Quana vd Rheinhohe)
  • Nanci vom Haus Tyson ( Hero vd Rotten Matter x Halla ad schwarzen Zwinger
  • Winola vom Steffen Haus (Hanno vd Wienerau x Yet v. Steffen Haus)
  • Keely von Wilhendorf (Lars von Wilhendorf x Fante v. Wiesenborn)
  • Biba val d'or (Joop v. Sacramento x Tara v. Huhnegrab)

Puppy Class Males (9-12 months)

Thanks to Linda Lundborg for these results.

  • Lasso von Wilhendorf ( Scott v. Deodatus x Wanni vd Wienerau)
  • Rykerr von Wilhendorf ( Pitt v Tronje x Gobi vd Sturmeiche)
  • Quest vom Wiesenborn Max della Loggia dei Mercanti x Bali v. Wiesenborn
  • Diego vom Haus Ventura ( Rando v. Haus Nuhlenfeld x Pina vd Urbecke)
  • Lars von Zauberberg Uso v Oschsentor x Dolly vo Naturpark Altmuhltal
  • Jasso vom Mittelwest (Lasso v. Neuen Berg x Nina vd Romerau)
  • Santana vom Haus Ledda (Jasso v Haus Schmittmann x Nicole v. Haus Ledda
  • Till v Praeser-Land (Visum v Arminius x Mina v. Praester-Land)
  • Dago vom Steffen Haus (Bravos v Steffen Haus x Ondra v Steffen Haus
  • Rony v. Bullinger (Vedor v. Wildsteiger Land x Sonya v. Fuerstenberg


Puppy Class Females (9-12 months)

Thanks to Linda Lundborg for these results.

  • Cim von den drei Sonnenseen (Max della dei Mercanti x Holly v Wiesenborn
  • Afra vd Reeperbahn (Glato vd Liebeswarte x Carmen v. Agilol Finger)
  • Cher vom Steffen Haus (Flick Arlett x Yet v. Steffen Haus)
  • Liesa von Wilhendorf ( Scott v. Deodatus x Wanni Wienerau)
  • Kurdel's Nasty (Backachers Geronimo x Kurdel's Amelia)
  • Kessina von Buchonia (Yassko vd Roten Matter x Fanja v Buchonia)
  • Inga vd Lowenmahne (Bijouro de Casa Carolina x Vanta v Sendberg)
  • Britta vom Mittelwest (Kimbo v. Bisschofsheim x Zromi v. Haus Kuhn
  • Xira von Ricmar (Chancellor v Ricmar x Dixie v. Messebau
  • Oiwi von Wilhendorf (Jello vd Wienerau x Elfe vd Konigsgarde


Kennel Groups

  • 1 von Whilhendorf (with 2 VA dogs)
  • 2 vom Fleischerheim
  • 3 von Steffen Haus
  • 4 v Bullinger
  • 5 Sunrise Kennel
  • 5 vom Haus Ventura



HOME | SEARCH | BOOK & Gear | Classifieds | Articles | Health | Resources | About Us | Privacy Statement
All site contents and design Copyright 1996 © Working Dogs
Please feel free to link from your site to any of the pages on Working Dogs domain in a non-frame presentation only.
You may not copy, reproduce, or distribute any site content in any form.
Copying and distribution of any Working Dogs domain content may be done only with publisher's consent.
For information on reprinting articles please contact Working Dogs.
Page